October
Thursday
October
Thursday

Die Zauberflöte

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Saša Čano
Dejan M. Vrbančič
Urška Arlič Gololičič
Matjaž Robavs k. g.
Martina Robinšak k. g.
Andrej Debevec
Nina Dominko k. g.
Katja Konvalinka k. g.
Štefica Stipančević k. g.
Inez Osina Rues k. g.
David Čadež
Janko Volčanšek k. g.
Premieres Premieres
October
Friday
October
Friday

Die Zauberflöte

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Opera
18:00
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Peter Martinčič
Edvard Strah
Petra Vrh Vrezec k. g.
Mojca Bitenc k. g.
Jože Vidic
Zala Hodnik k. g.
Rusmir Redžić
Urška Breznik
Maja Krevs k. g.
Sabina Gruden k. g.
Aljaž Žgavc
Silvo Škvarč
October
Saturday
October
Saturday

Die Zauberflöte

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Saša Čano
David Jagodic k. g.
Nina Dominko k. g.
Mojca Bitenc k. g.
Jože Vidic
Martina Robinšak k. g.
Andrej Debevec
Katja Konvalinka k. g.
Maja Krevs k. g.
Elena Dobravec
David Čadež
Janko Volčanšek k. g.
October
Sunday
October
Sunday

Die Zauberflöte

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Opera
17:00
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Peter Martinčič
Dejan M. Vrbančič
Petra Vrh Vrezec k. g.
Urška Arlič Gololičič
Matjaž Robavs k. g.
Zala Hodnik k. g.
Rusmir Redžić
Katja Konvalinka k. g.
Štefica Stipančević k. g.
Sabina Gruden k. g.
Aljaž Žgavc
Silvo Škvarč
October
Tuesday
October
Tuesday

Die Zauberflöte

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Saša Čano
Edvard Strah
Nian Dominko k. g.
Urška Arlič Gololičič
Matjaž Robavs k. g.
Martina Robinšak k. g.
Andrej Debevec
Katja Konvalinka k. g.
Štefica Stipančević k. g.
Sabina Gruden k. g.
David Čadež
Janko Volčanšek k. g.
October
Thursday
October
Thursday

Die Zauberflöte

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Marko Hribernik

Peter Martinčič
David Jagodic k. g.
Nina Dominko k. g.
Mojca Bitenc k. g.
Jože Vidic
Zala Hodnik k. g.
Rusmir Redžić
Urška Breznik
Maja Krevs k. g.
Inez Osina Rues k. g.
Aljaž Žgavc
Silvo Škvarč
October
Friday
October
Friday

Nabucco

Giuseppe Verdi


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Gianluca Marcianò

Marko Kobal
Branko Robinšak
Ivica Čikeš k. g.
Dragana Radaković k. g.
Elena Dobravec
Zoran Potočan
Rusmir Redžić
Sandra Vidovič Mlakar
October
Saturday
October
Saturday

La traviata

Giuseppe Verdi


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Loris Voltolini

Bernarda Bobro k. g.
Galja Gorčeva
Dunja Spruk
Martin Sušnik k. g.
Ivan A. Arnšek
Rusmir Redžić
Lucas Somoza Osterc k. g.
Rok Bavčar
Zoran Potočan
Aljaž Žgavc
Juraj Pajanović
Silvo Škvarč
October
Saturday
October
Saturday

The Bartered Bride

Bedřich Smetana


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: David Švec

Ivan A. Arnšek
Rebeka Radovan
Urška Breznik
Zoran Potočan
Mirjam Kalin
Andrej Debevec
Dejan M. Vrbančič
Saša Čano
Rusmir Redžić
Norina Radovan
Robert Brezovar

We reserve the right to change the programme.