May
Saturday
May
Saturday

Carmen

Georges Bizet


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Irena Parlov k. g.
Aljaž Farasin k. g.
Urška Breznik
Robert Vrčon
Zoran Potočan
Slavko Savinšek
Matej Vovk
Andrej Debevec
Štefica Stipančević k. g.
Galja Gorčeva
Gregor Zorko
May
Thursday
May
Thursday

Lucia di Lammermoor

Gaetano Donizetti


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Jože Vidic
Urška Arlič Gololičič
Aljaž Farasin k. g.
Matej Vovk
Luka Ortar k. g.
Ana Dežman k. g.
Gregor Ravnik k. g.
Monica Maja Dedović
Premieres Premieres
May
Friday
May
Friday

Lucia di Lammermoor

Gaetano Donizetti


Opera
18:00
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Ivan Andres Arnšek
Elvira Hasanagić k. g.
Branko Robinšak
Matej Vovk
Saša Čano
Ana Dežman k. g.
Klemen Kelih k. g.
Monica Maja Dedović
May
Saturday
May
Saturday

Lucia di Lammermoor

Gaetano Donizetti


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Jože Vidic
Urška Arlič Gololičič
Aljaž Farasin k. g.
Matej Vovk
Luka Ortar k. g.
Ana Dežman k. g.
Gregor Ravnik k. g.
Monica Maja Dedović
May
Wednesday
May
Wednesday

Swan Lake

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky


Ballet
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Igor Švara

Yaman Kelemet
Petar Đorčevski
Rita Pollacchi
Lukas Zuschlag
Marin Ino
Yuki Seki
Yujin Muraishi, Hugo Mbeng
Marin Ino, Tjaša Kmetec, Chie Kato
Petar Đorčevski, Yujin Muraishi, Hugo Mbeng
May
Thursday
May
Thursday

Swan Lake

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky


Ballet
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Igor Švara

Yaman Kelemet
Petar Đorčevski
Nina Noč
Yuki Seki
Marin Ino
Lukas Zuschlag
Hugo Mbeng, Filippo Jorio
Marin Ino, Chie Kato, Tjaša Kmetec
Petar Đorčevski, Hugo Mbeng, Filippo Jorio
May
Friday
May
Friday

Swan Lake

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky


Ballet
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Igor Švara

Yaman Kelemet
Petar Đorčevski
Rita Pollacchi
Lukas Zuschlag
Marin Ino
Yuki Seki
Yujin Muraishi, Hugo Mbeng
Marin Ino, Tjaša Kmetec, Chie Kato
Petar Đorčevski, Yujin Muraishi, Hugo Mbeng
May
Saturday
May
Saturday

Swan Lake

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky


Ballet
18:00
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Igor Švara

Yaman Kelemet
Petar Đorčevski
Nina Noč
Yuki Seki
Marin Ino
Lukas Zuschlag
Hugo Mbeng, Filippo Jorio
Marin Ino, Chie Kato, Tjaša Kmetec
Petar Đorčevski, Hugo Mbeng, Filippo Jorio
May
Tuesday
May
Tuesday

Lucia di Lammermoor

Gaetano Donizetti


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Marko Hribernik

Ivan Andres Arnšek
Elvira Hasanagić k. g.
Branko Robinšak
Jure Kušar
Luka Ortar k. g.
Ana Dežman k. g.
Klemen Kelih k. g.
Monica Maja Dedović
May
Thursday
May
Thursday

Lucia di Lammermoor

Gaetano Donizetti


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Jaroslav Kyzlink

Jože Vidic
Urška Arlič Gololičič
Aljaž Farasin k. g.
Matej Vovk
Saša Čano
Ana Dežman k. g.
Gregor Ravnik k. g.
Monica Maja Dedović
May
Friday
May
Friday

Don Giovanni

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Opera
19:30
SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
Notice Dirigent: Loris Voltolini

Robert Vrčon
Martina Zadro
Dejan Maksimiljan Vrbančič
Luka Ortar k. g.
Rebeka Radovan
Peter Martinčič
Darko Vidic k. g.
Štefica Stipančević k. g.

We reserve the right to change the programme.